26 USC861 A 3
[…] (B) In 26 CFR 1.871-1(b) (4) Expatriation to avoid tax, you see that a Nonresident alien individual can lose their U.S.
citizenship and lose it by expatriation.
(C) There is only one group of individuals that can have a U.S. citizenship and lose it by expatriation. Those are Americans
born in the Constitutional Republic or naturalized there.
The statutory term “United States” means the District of Columbia. Now substitute that understanding for the statutes.
A statutory U.S. citizen is defined at 8 USC section 1401(a) “a person born in the United States, and subject to the jurisdiction
thereof;”
A statutory U.S. citizen is defined in the American Journal of Jurisprudence at 3C Am Jur 2d Section 2689, Who is born in
United States and subject to United States jurisdiction, “A person is born subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, for